NFAS (Restricted) Open Shoot

Sunday 23rd August 2020 – Results
Gents AFB Spots Position
Gus Gramauskas AFB Gents Independent 500 1 1
Dave Pedley AFB Gents Umberliegh field Archers 404 1 2
Stuart Bowdler AFB Gents Muttley crew 390 1 3
Steve Harald AFB Gents Cheshire Oak Bowmen 378 1
Howard Roberts AFB Gents Redoubtables 344
Ladies AFB
Trish Gramauskas AFB Ladies Independent 474 1
Christine Marshall AFB Ladies Butsfield 436 2
Marie Blackhall AFB Ladies Delamere 266 3
Gents Barebow
Paul Farrimond BB Gents Audley Bowmen 552 2 1
Doug Laird BB Gents Audley Bowmen 540 2 2
Rob Beal BB Gents Lyme Valley Archers 400 3
Paul Roberts BB Gents Muttley crew 380 1
Gents Under 9 Barebow
Ben Jackson BB U9 Audley parish bowmen 388 1
Gents CL
Robert Pierce CL Gents Redoubtables 680 3 1
Gents Freestyle
Antony King FS Gents Independent 592 1
Gents HT
Peter N Plunket HT Gents Derwynd FAC 530 1 1
David Lyons HT Gents Independent 516 2 2
Graham Akeroyd HT Gents Muttley crew 486 2 3
Mark Peet HT Gents Centaura Field Bowmen 446 1
Dennis Lownds HT Gents Audley parish bowmen 446
Lez Barrell HT Gents Wyre Hall Field Archers 440
Paul DELVES HT Gents Redoubtables 414 1
Dave Peters HT Gents Delamere 406 1
Ladies HT
Deb Tullin HT Ladies Forest Bowmen 324 1
Gents Longbow
Stephen Blackhall LB Gents Delamere 472 3 1
Mike Strong LB Gents Harlequin Bowhunters 462 1 2
Colin Hanson-New LB Gents Harlequin Bowhunters 412 1 3
Richard Beal LB Gents Cheshire Oak Bowmen 370
Mike Williams LB Gents Cheshire Oak Bowmen 266
Gents U16 Longbow
Max Smith LB U16 Independent 200 1
Gents TBH
Derek Lawson TBH Gents Delamere field archers 514 1 1
Mark Mawson TBH Gents Wyre Hall Field Archers 498 2 2
Simon Cowans TBH Gents Derwynd 462 1 3
Brian Ford TBH Gents Wyre Hall Field Archers 444
Ladies TBH
Lynne Harrison TBH Ladies Centaura Field Bowmen 544 1
Viv guthrie TBH Ladies Delamere 420 1 2
Clare Akeroyd TBH Ladies Muttley crew 390 3
Carole Roberts TBH Ladies Muttley crew 366
Abigail Mawson TBH Ladies Wyre Hall Field Archers 238
Gents Unlimited
Spencer martin UL Gents Redoubtables 774 14 1
Rhys Harper UL Gents Redoubtables 770 19 2
Mathew clarke UL Gents Delamere field archers 670 4 3
Nathan Smith UL Gents Independent 642 5